SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)

SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)

#76146
#76146
S$62.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: AT-M-SCU
S$66.34 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: AT-M-SCU
769 Sold
2 Reviews
10 Questions
52 In Global stock, Get It By 19th Aug.
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over S$99.00

Item Spotlights

Standard Fixed Attenuation Value of 3dB
Applied for CWDM, DWDM, Test Equipment, CATV Systems, Point to Point Systems, etc.
Attenuating Material-ion Doped Fiber
1260 to 1620nm Wavelength Singlemode Attenuators
Precision Polishing for Reduced Back Reflection
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews

3dB SC/UPC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type

As optical passive devices, FS attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Fiber Connector
SC/UPC
Ferrule Type
Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender
Fixed Male to Female
Transfer Mode
Singlemode
Attenuation
3dB
Operating Wavelength(nm)
1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy
±0.5dB
Return Loss
≥45dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤0.2dB
Max Optical Input Power
200mW
Durability
500 times
Humidity
95%RH
Operating Temperature Range
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176°F)
Storage Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Signal Attenuation Provides Optical Transmission Security

Fiber optic attenuators can reduce the power level of an optical signal. They are often combined with an active system component to maintain a desired signal strength in fiber network.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Precision polishing for reduced back reflection

Protective Dust Cap

Prevent the attenuator from dust and keep it clean

Durable Metal Shell

Protect the core insert from external damage

Guarantee Long-range Transmission with Accurate Attenuation

The attenuators are built with metal-ion doped optical fiber which can provide stable 3dB attenuation levels as to prevent optical overload at the receiver.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (10)Product Recommendation (3)Customization (2)Application (1)Length (1)Matching Product (1)Test Report (1)
Q:

by K***z on 12/01/2021

A:

by D***m on 12/02/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.5
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
D

D***n

Canada

January 12, 2022
4.0
These worked exactly as expected. They snapped in easily and appear to deliver the correct attenuation. No problems so far.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 21
Comment 0

S$62.00 (Excl. GST)

S$66.34 (Incl. GST)

52 In Stock

FS Online Chat