Singapore
Contact Us
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange (10pcs/Pack)

#76113
#76113
S$11.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: HU-SCU-DXF-SMF
S$11.88 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: HU-SCU-DXF-SMF
9.8K Sold
22 Reviews
7 Questions
910 In Global Warehouse, Get It By 14th Feb. 2023
See more warehouse availability
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over S$99.00
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

≤0.2dB(Typical) Low Insertion Loss
Color Coded for Rapid Fiber Management
Protective Dust Cap Keeps Adapter’s Interior Clean from Dust
Stainless Steel Clips for Tool-less Snap-in Installation
Available in A Variety of Connector Types
See more
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Adapter, 0.2dB Insertion Loss

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Fiberstore supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Specifications
Connector Type
SC-SC
Body Style
Duplex
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Mounting Type
Full flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Color
Blue
Flammability Rate
UL94-V0
Package Quantity
10
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Quality Certifications

Features

Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters

With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.

Stainless Steel Clip

Allow for easy snap-in installation without tools

Protective Dust Cap

Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

Low insertion loss with high-precision alignment

Color-coded Adapters Simplify Fiber Management

The adapter housing colors follow the TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested color identification scheme, effectively helping technicians make better cable management and reduce human errors.

Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (7)Connection (2)Customization (1)Package Quantity (1)Product Comparison (1)Single Mode/Multimode (1)Specification (1)
Q:

by G***e on 10/28/2021

A:

by D***r on 10/29/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
R

R***n

Sweden

October 07, 2021
5.0
Great product, but I miss some dimensions : Hole dimension and position of holes should be added.
3D - CAD files would be very nice to be found on the site.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

S$11.00 (Excl. GST)

S$11.88 (Incl. GST)

910 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us