Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Brocade 100G-QSFP28-LR4-LP-10KM Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center
Click to open expanded view

Brocade 100G-QSFP28-LR4-LP-10KM Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center

#48855
Data Center
Ethernet
163 Reviews 13 Questions
Share
Close

S$694.00 (Excl. GST)
S$742.58 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: QSFP28-LR4-100G
115 In Stock,
·180

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·170

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·8

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

SG Warehouse
FS SG Warehouse located in Singapore supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
S$6.00 via Ninja Van 1-3 Working Days, get it by Fri. Aug. 14
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (GMT+8) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Brocade 100G-QSFP28-LR4-LP-10KM Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)


The Brocade 100G-QSFP28-LR4-LP-10KM Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connector. It provides high-density and low-power 100GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications. It is fully compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard.
Brocade Compatible 100G-QSFP28-LR4-LP-10KM Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
1310nm wavelength range include
L0 1295.56nm(1294.53-1296.59nm)
L1 1300.05nm(1299.02-1301.09nm)
L2 1304.58nm(1303.54-1305.63nm)
L3 1309.14nm(1308.09-1310.09nm)
Max Cable Distance 10km@SMF
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type 4 x LAN WDM DFB Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -4.3~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-8.6dBm
Power Consumption 4W Extinction Ratio 4dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.2dB Powerbudget 8.5dB
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) PackagingFEC Function
It does not employ the use of FEC, complied with the IEEE 100GBASE-LR4 specification.
Supported
Protocols IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA Compliant Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center

Network Connectivity

Data Center Interconnect Solution for 100G Gigabit Ethernet Switches with Cassettes and Enclosures

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center

S$694.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$5.40

#34684

S$95.00

#57016

S$110.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

S$46.00

10m (33ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

S$110.00

#34684

S$95.00

#57037

S$110.00

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches for Data Center

S$694.00

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks

S$7,929.00

See more

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Best Choice for Ethernet and Data Center

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100G Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise core and distribution layers. Certified and tested on quality testing program.

Brocade Best Choice for Ethernet and Data Center
Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    The main difference between 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 and 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 is the transmission distance and connector type. The 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 supports 70m@OM3/100m@OM4 transmission with MTP®/MPO connector; while the100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 supports 10km@SMF transmission with LC duplex connector. By D***z on 06/02/2020

    0 0
  • A:

    The main difference between 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 and 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 is the working wavelengths. For 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, the operating wavelength of is 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm, wavelength interval is 20nm; and for 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, the operating wavelength is 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm, and the wavelength interval is about 5nm. So they can not communicate with each other. By D***e on 05/20/2020

    0 0
  • Q:

    What is FEC (Forward Error Correction)? By B***x on 05/10/2020

    A:

    FEC (Forward Error Correction) is an error correction technique to detect and correct a limited number of errors in transmitted data without the need for retransmission. It works by adding redundant bits to a bitstream to help the decoder detect and correct some transmission errors without the need for retransmission. This function needs to be turned on by the transmission device. By K***h on 05/10/2020

    0 0
  • A:

    This transceiver is mainly employed in the data center and ethernet for 100G connections of core switches and core routers. By C***a on 03/17/2020

    0 0

Customer Reviews
4.7

163 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
78%
4 Stars
17%
3 Stars
5%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.