Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 100km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 100km DOM Transceiver Module

#49635
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
10 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
S$ 1,700.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 1,819.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: XFP-10GZRC-55
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Need Transit
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Wed. Apr. 15

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

Juniper Networks Compatible EX-XFP-10GE-ZR100 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 100km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program


Demonstration

Juniper MX960 (Module: DPCE-R-4XGE      Module: DPCE-X-20/2xGE      Module: MX-MPC3E-3D      Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP       Module: MPC-3D-16XGE-SFPP      Module: SCB-MX)



Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    10 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    70%
    4 Stars
    30%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.