Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
15m (49ft) Juniper Networks EX-QSFP-8LC-AOC15M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
Click to open expanded view

15m (49ft) Juniper Networks EX-QSFP-8LC-AOC15M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

#48761
63 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
S$ 190.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 203.30 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: Q-8LCAO15
Available,
·49

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Fri. Jan. 3

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Juniper Networks EX-QSFP-8LC-AOC15M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Breakout AOC (15-meter, OM3 MMF, QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC)

Juniper Networks Compatible EX-QSFP-8LC-AOC15M Vendor Name FS
Connector Type QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 3mm Fiber Type OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Cable Length 15m(49.21ft) Jacket Material OFNP
Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel

Resources

Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System


Demonstration

Juniper EX4300-48P


Juniper EX-QSFP-8LC-AOC15M is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

QFX3500:EX4600
:OCX1100
QFX5200
:QFX3600
QFX5200
EX4300:QFX10000

Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

FS offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications.
40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers.
Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management.
Solution 1 --- Saving Cost
40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable is a kit, which includes the (1) QSFP, (4) Duplex LC and (1) OM2 breakout cable.
For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.
Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management
Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com .

FS can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.

Juniper Networks 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables Series

||Application:Part Number:Description
/products/48630.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC:/products/48630.html&EX-SFP-40GE-AOC:QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...):/images/PDF/40g-qsfp+-aoc.pdf&download
/products/48647.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC:/products/48647.html&EX-QSFP-4X10G-AOC:QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...):/images/PDF/qsfp40g-4sfp+-aoc.pdf&download
/products/48760.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC:/products/48760.html&EX-QSFP-8LC-AOC:QSFP to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Breakout Cables (5M, 10M, 15M, 20M...):/images/PDF/qsfp40g-8lc--aoc.pdf&download
/products/36201.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC:/products/36201.html&EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC:QSFP to QSFP Passive Copper Direct-attach Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...):/images/PDF/40g-qsfp+-pcc.pdf&download
/products/49009.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC:/products/49009.html&QFX-QSFP-DAC:QSFP to QSFP Active Copper Direct-attach Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M...):/images/PDF/40g-qsfp+-acc.pdf&download
/products/36198.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC:/products/36198.html&QFX-QSFP-DACBO:QSFP to 4 SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...):/images/PDF/40g-qsfp+-4-sfp+-pcc.pdf&download

Platform Support

Juniper EX-QSFP-8LC-AOC15M is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch QFX3500 QFX5200 QFX3600 FS S5850-48S6Q Switch
Juniper Networks QFX5100-24Q-3AFIFS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchQFX5200EX4300EX4600

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    63 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    85%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (10)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.