Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
5m (16ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

5m (16ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#42673
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
629 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 4.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 4.28 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SM-SCA-SCA-SX-FS-5M-LSZH
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over S$ 99
Ship on Tue. Dec. 17

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable


The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.
Connector TypeSC to SCPolish TypeAPC to APC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥60dB
Fiber GradeG.652.DMinimum Bend Radius30mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Fiber CountSimplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Cable JacketLSZHPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-20~70°CStorage Temperature-40~80°C

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191018175727_119.png

Bend Insensitive Fiber

YOFC G.657.A1 bend insensitive fiber

10.0mm minimum bend radius

Fs 20191018175727_316.png

Certification & Standards

ISO 9001

RoHS, REACH compliant

IEC 61754, TIA 604 (FOCIS), YD/T

Fs 20191018175727_949.png

Test Assured Program

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test


Resources

Fs 20191018183310_129.jpg

OS2 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Watch video
Fs 20191018183310_448.jpg

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Learn more

Product Highlights

Industry Standard Fiber Optic Cable

The fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating LSZH jacket and simplex fiber connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex  Industry Standard Fiber Optic Cable

Premium Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Quality zirconia ceramic ferrule ensures optimum IL and RL , giving you excellent performance.

OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex  Premium Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule
OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex Clear Cable Printing
Clear Cable Printing

Fiber type, cable jacket etc. in the bunch help clarify and recognize different cables.

Perfect Combination of Fiber Core & Cable Diameter

9/125um fiber core and 2.0mm cable diameter provide maximum protection.

OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex   Perfect Combination of Fiber Core & Cable Diameter

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex  High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    629 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    92%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (64)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.