Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
1m (3ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex 2.0mm OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex 2.0mm OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

#42159
1208 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 6.30 (Excl. GST)
S$ 6.74 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SM-LCA-LCA-DX-FS-1M-OFNP
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·1

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over S$ 99
Ship on Thu. Jan. 30

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable


The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.
Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeAPC to APC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥60dB
Fiber GradeG.652.DMinimum Bend Radius30mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Fiber CountDuplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Cable JacketOFNPPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-20~70°CStorage Temperature-40~80°C

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Fiber Patch Cables and FHD Series Cable Management

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 210.00

NEOCLEAN-E SC/FC/ST/LSH 2.5mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

S$ 78.00

#34684

S$ 94.00

#25514

S$ 35.00

#34684

S$ 94.00

#25514

S$ 35.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

S$ 46.00

1m (3ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 5.90

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

S$ 78.00


Product Highlights

OS2 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable | FS

Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNP (Plenum) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meet EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

OS2 9/125 Single Mode Duplex  Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNP (Plenum) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable
  • OS2 9/125 Single Mode Duplex Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
  • OS2 9/125 Single Mode Duplex 2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection
    2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection
  • OS2 9/125 Single Mode Duplex Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables
    Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee
OS2 9/125 Single Mode Duplex  High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

OS2 9/125 Single Mode Duplex  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    1208 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    91%
    4 Stars
    9%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (144)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.