Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized 24-144 Fibers Senko MPO-24 OM3 Multimode Breakout Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customized 24-144 Fibers Senko MPO-24 OM3 Multimode Breakout Cable

#31184
  • Description
  • Download
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
8 Reviews 12 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 140.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 149.80 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: 24FMPOXXOM3
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Fri. Dec. 6

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Customized 24-144 Fibers OM3 Multimode MPO-24 Breakout Cable


Each MPO Breakout Cable is available with 8 to 144 fibers and is most commonly used to assist in upgrading existing 10G networks to higher performing 40G and 100G rates. Higher performing options are available and include the Senko MPO Plus Premium Connector and Corning® ClearCurve® Fiber, able to create less insertion loss and preserve the connection integrity.

Please kindly note that the US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector AMPO (Senko)Connector BLC/SC/FC/ST
Fiber ModeOM3 50/125μmWavelength 850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance100m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance300m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve® RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
MPO Connector IL 0.35dB LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MPO Connector RL ≥20dB LC Connector RL ≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm≤2.3dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm≤0.6dB/km
Trunk Diameter 3.0mm-8.0mm Breakout Leg 2.0/0.9mm
Cable JacketLSZH/PVC Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Resources

Fs 20191021120731_617.jpg

MTP-LC Harness Cable for 40G to 10G Connections

Watch video
Fs 20191021115800_420.jpg

How to Handle Issues Concerning Polarity

Learn more

Product Highlights

High Performance Multifiber Push On Solution

MPO breakout cable is used to streamline network cabling in high-density data centers, typically designed for blade server, MPO cassettes, patch panels and switch connections to facilitate moves, adds, and changes, ideal for environments where performance, flexibility, and scalability are critical.

Customized MPO Fiber Cables  High Performance Multifiber Push On Solution

  • Customized MPO Fiber Cables Senko MPO Plus Premium Connector
    Senko MPO Plus Premium Connector

    Precision molded MT ferrule, high precision guide pins for exact alignment.

  • Customized MPO Fiber Cables Corning® ClearCurve® Fiber
    Corning® ClearCurve® Fiber

    Designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss.

  • Customized MPO Fiber Cables Bend Insensitive Fiber
    Bend Insensitive Fiber

    7.5mm minimum bend radius, allowing tighter cable routing without impacting system performance.


Custom Services to Satisfy All Your Needs

Custom lengths, fiber counts, jacket colors, cable types, pulling eye and other options are available upon your request.

Customized MPO Fiber Cables  Custom Services to Satisfy All Your Needs

Fiber Polarity Guidance

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. Kindly note that you can refer to the datasheet MTP/MPO fiber cable polarity if you have any interest or question in polarity.

Customized MPO Fiber Cables  Fiber Polarity Guidance

Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

FS provides four different staggered breakout length arrangements shown as below.

Customized MPO Fiber Cables  Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Test Assured Program

Comprehensive performance testing system ensures more secure operation and keeps more stable and reliable data connection.

Customized MPO Fiber Cables  Test Assured Program

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customized MPO Fiber Cables  Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    8 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    75%
    4 Stars
    25%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.