Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
SMC Networks SMCBGSLCX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

SMC Networks SMCBGSLCX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

#11774
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2521 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 8.30 (Excl. GST)
S$ 8.88 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
918 In Stock,
·10657

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·8833

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·8348

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·647

In Stock, AU Warehouse

SG Warehouse
FS SG Warehouse located in Singapore supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
S$ 10.00 via FS Delivery & Installation, ship today
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (GMT+8) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

SMC Networks SMCBGSLCX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

SMC Networks Genuine SMCBGSLCX1 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Platform Support

SMC Networks SMCBGSLCX1 is supported on a wide range of SMC Networks equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Managed Switch Series - SMC6128PL2 Managed Switch Series - SMC8124PL2 WorkGroup Switch Series - SMC8505T Desktop Switch Series - SMCFS8 Desktop Switch Series - SMC8GS8 WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS24C-Smart WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS8P-Smart Managed Switch Series - SMC8126L2 Managed Switch Series - SMC8150L2
Desktop Switch Series - SMCFS5 Desktop Switch Series - SMCGS5 WorkGroup Switch Series - SMC8508T Managed Switch Series - SMC8612XL3Desktop Switch Series - SMC108DT Managed Switch Series - SMC6128L2 Managed Switch Series - SMC6152L2 Managed Switch Series - SMC6110L2WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS24 WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS16

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 06/17/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 06/17/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 05/17/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 05/17/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 05/11/2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS on 05/11/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2521 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (87)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.