Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#11752
  • Description
  • Download
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
132 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
S$ 210.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 224.70 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: X2-10GLR-31
Transceiver Type:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Close
X2-10GB-SR
DS-X2-E10G-SR
DS-X2-FC10G-SR
X2-10GB-LRM
X2-10GB-LR
DS-X2-FC10G-LR
X2-10GB-ER
DS-X2-FC10G-ER
X2-10GB-ZR
Available,
·21

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Thu. Dec. 5

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10Km, SC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible X2-10GB-LR Vendor Name FS
Form Type X2 Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface SC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Direct Connection for 10GBASE-LR X2 Optics with 1x SMF Cable

What is the simplest solution for connecting two Cisco Switches with 10GBASE-LR X2 Optics? Just one single-mode fiber patch cable. The figure below shows 10GBASE-LR X2 Optics transceivers connected by 1x single-mode fiber optic patch cable.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11752 Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM
2 40235 2m (7ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 SMF Fiber Patch Cable
3 15246 Handheld Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Platform Support

Cisco X2-10GB-LR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco 7600 WS-X6708-10G-3C Cisco WS-X4904-10GE Cisco RFGW-X4516-10GE Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C Cisco WS-C3560E-12D Cisco WS-C3560E-24PD Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M108X2-12L Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXL Cisco 7600 WS-X6708-10G-3CXL Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXL Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GE Cisco 4900 WS-C4928-10GE Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-E Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3C Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3C Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD
Cisco WS-X4908-10GECisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GECisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-ECisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-ECisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CCisco 4900 WS-C4948-10GECisco 3100 WS-CBS3120X-SCisco WS-C4900MCisco WS-C3750E-24TDCisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXLCisco WS-C3560E-12SDCisco 3100 WS-CBS3130X-SCisco WS-C3750E-24PDCisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXLCisco WS-C3750E-48PDCisco WS-C3560E-48TDCisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GECisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CCisco 7600 RSP720-10GECisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXL

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    132 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    18%
    3 Stars
    2%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (10)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.