Singapore
Contact Us
NETGEAR CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

NETGEAR CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#102774
#102774
S$93.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-EZX
S$99.51 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-EZX
1 Sold
155 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By 25th Oct.
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over S$99.00

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

NETGEAR CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1590nm, 120km, LC, DOM)

NETGEAR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 120km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of NETGEAR switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
NETGEAR Compatible
CWDM-SFP-1590
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1590nm
Max Cable Distance
120km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 20km
≤ 40km
≤ 60km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 2
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the CWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.6
C

C***n

Azerbaijan

April 16, 2020
5.0
FS always delivers high-speed cabling and reliable optical connectivity. This is no exception! Once connected to a Cisco switch it met or excelled every burst and sustained test that we gave it. For such a long-reach transmission of our 100km, it makes the installation a breeze. It's nice when something makes this job easier.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 8
Comment 0

Resources

S$93.00 (Excl. GST)

S$99.51 (Incl. GST)

0

FS Online Chat