Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver

#39138

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
MFG PART#: GLC-BX-10D
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  12.00
Availability: 3042 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 10km, LC , DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine GLC-BX-10D Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9~-3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE)


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.2

    19 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    8
    4 Stars
    7
    3 Stars
    4
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Neal August 12,2016
5.0
This was so easy to install.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Lars MartinHambro July 26,2016
4.0
I only used this for a day, but its works good with TP link Gigabit SFP Media Converter MC220L I use Cisco GLC-BX-10D other direction and works plug and play. Only thing i not give this top score is because 2.5 Gigabit transceiver did not exist yet.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Lars MartinHambro July 26,2016
4.0
I only used this for a day, but its works good with TP link Gigabit SFP Media Converter MC220L I use Cisco GLC-BX-10U Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km DOM other direction and works plug and play. Only thing i not give this top score is because 2.5 Gigabit transceiver did not exist yet.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Enrique July 22,2016
5.0
So far I have been very pleased with our purchase.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Christopher June 26,2016
3.0
I'm a very satisfied customer and will order from here from now on.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Kenneth June 20,2016
5.0
Does exactly what it is supposed to do and for a good price. Thanks!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Javier June 5,2016
5.0
It was awesome when it was working, really cool things !
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Joyce May 22,2016
4.0
Great service with no issues!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Howard Barley April 28,2016
5.0
Great Prices, Reliable Service
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bryce April 25,2016
4.0
I'm really impressed, it's a simple device that just does what it says it will do.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2