Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco GLC-BX40-U-I Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco GLC-BX40-U-I Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver

#36889

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX40
MFG PART#: GLC-BX40-U-I
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  20.00
Availability: 500 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco GLC-BX40-U-I Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine GLC-BX40-U-I Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -3~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco GLC-BX40-U-I is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

1900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48PD ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-D Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-24PS Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-12S-E 7600 Series Router - RSP720-3C-GE Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48P ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-A Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24PS Catalyst WS-C3850-12S Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-48PS Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-48TS Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-12PC-S Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF-S ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-10X1GE-V2 Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P-L 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945E ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-E Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP7L-E
Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP720-3B Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-24TS Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4948 Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4900M Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48FPS-L Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013+TS Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-L Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-4624-SFP-E Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPS-L Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24T Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-E Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-L Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48P-L 7600 Series Router - RSP720-3CXL-GE Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48PD ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ Ports) Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPD-L Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-48PS ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-18TS-LL

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Cards A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.5

    11 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    7
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
John August 4,2016
5.0
FS.COM always has it and usually at a better price!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Daniel Land May 17,2016
4.0
All have a great selection and prices
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
James May 12,2016
3.0
The delivery on this product was fast, but it is a little broken of the pachage!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Joseph April 23,2016
5.0
It was an easy shopping experience, just what I wanted.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Riley Andrew March 25,2016
5.0
The place is awesome, always has been. I have been doing business them for years.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Carolyn Rojas March 2,2016
5.0
Website easy to find things. Great prices. Fast shipping.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Loren Moles February 5,2016
4.0
Love this place. Will buy more.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Daniel Larosa January 25,2016
3.0
Good availability of products and prices, but communication and timeliness should be improved. I had more than one instance where the item was not in stock and I was not informed until I inquired about the delay. Also, shipping should be quicker.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Brain Montgomery December 15,2015
5.0
Easy to use web site.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Kevin Choudhury November 13,2015
5.0
Low price excellent communication
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2