Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Dell Networking 407-BBRC Compatible 40GBASE-LM4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km DOM Transceiver SMF&MMF
Tap Click image to expand

Dell Networking 407-BBRC Compatible 40GBASE-LM4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km DOM Transceiver SMF&MMF

#36491

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Dell equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-LX4-40G
MFG PART#: 407-BBRC
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  400.00
Availability: 429 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Dell Networking 407-BBRC Compatible 40GBASE-LM4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF&MMF, 1310nm, 1km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Dell Genuine 407-BBRC Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 160m @ OM3/OM4 MMF, 1km over SMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type MMF/SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Dell Networking 407-BBRC is supported on a wide range of Dell equipment.

Dell Networking N4000 N4064F Dell Networking N-SERIES N2024P PowerEdge M420
Dell Networking S6000 Dell Networking N-SERIES N2024 Dell Networking Z9500

Test Center:

Dell N4032F


Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    3
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Russell Luis June 6,2016
5.0
reliable and prompt service
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Cardenas May 30,2016
5.0
The best online store to buy.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Kevin May 7,2016
5.0
I received accurate and fast answers to all of my questions. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
wahid April 4,2016
4.0
great company to do business with
Problem with this review? (0) (0)