Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

S5800-8TF12S, 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 8 x Gigabit Combo, with 12 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Hyper-Converged Infrastructure
Close
Click to open expanded view

S5800-8TF12S, 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 8 x Gigabit Combo, with 12 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

#69404
Integrated management and business switch with MLAG function for Hyper Converged networks

S$2,789.00 (Excl. GST)

S$2,984.23 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: S5800-8TF12S

  • 1.2K Sold
  • 34 Reviews
  • 39 Questions
1 In Stock, 
·175

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·32

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·19

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·1

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

SG Warehouse
FS SG Warehouse located in Singapore supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via Ninja Van 1-3 Working Days, get it by Thu. May. 13
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (GMT+8) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
S5800-8TF12S 8-Port Gigabit Combo L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 12 1Gb SFP/10Gb SFP+ Uplinks for Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

S5800-8TF12S is a high-performance Layer 3 Ethernet switch with 8x 100M/1Gb SFP and 8x 10/100/1000MBASE-T combo and 12x 1Gb SFP/10Gb SFP+ uplink in a compact 1U form factor. It comes with the complete system software with comprehensive protocols and applications to facilitate the rapid service deployment and management for traditional L2/L3/IPv6 networks.

With support for advanced features, including MLAG, SFLOW, SNMP etc, this switch meets the next generation Metro, and enterprise network requirements. And it is also ideal for traditional or fully virtualized data center.
Product Specifications
Ports8x 1G RJ45/SFP, 12x 10G SFP+Switching Capacity176 Gbps
Hot-swappable Power Supplies2 (1+1 Redundancy)Forwarding Rate178.6 Mpps
Fan Number4 (3+1 Redundancy)AirflowFront-to-Back
MAC Address65KMax./Min. Latency2.37us/0.88us
Flash Memory4GB (eMMC)DRAM1GB
MLAGSupportBGPSupport
Packet Buffer3MBWarranty5 Years

Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return


Video
Fs 20210121143452_818.jpg?v=1611214169

Hyper-Converged Infrastructure Switches Ixia RFC2544 Test 01:01

Ensure the switches with high throughput, no frame loss, and low latency.

01:01

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • The VCCI (Voluntary Control Council for Interference) mark is a mandatory certification for multimedia equipment (MME) in Japan, and it is specifically for IT equipment, electromagnetic launch control, which is product EMC certification. This product fully accords with the Japan VCCI certification. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

The S5800-8TF12S Switch Improves the High Redundancy through MLAG to Achieve High Availability in the Enterprise Network

#29122

S$3,533.00

#17931

S$52.00

#11589

S$27.00

2m (7ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

S$72.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$7.20

#69404

S$2,789.00

#11589

S$27.00

3ft (0.9m) Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Patch Cable, Blue

S$2.50


Product Highlights
Gigabit LAN Access Switch with 10G Uplinks

Featuring up to 8 wire-speed 1Gb RJ45/SFP ports, and 12 wire-speed 10Gb SFP+ ports in a 1U platform, the S5800-8TF12S Ethernet Switch delivers 240 Gbps of Layer 2 and Layer 3 connectivity to networked devices such as secure routers, servers, and other switches.

1G/10G Switches Gigabit LAN Access Switch with 10G Uplinks

High Availability and Power Efficient

The S5800-8TF12S Switch supports and ships with dual 1+1 redundant power supplies, 3+1 fans for front-to-back airflow and it can operate with up to one individual fan failure.

1G/10G Switches High Availability and Power Efficient

Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks
Easy of management: Web, CLI, Telnet, SSH
Diverse of monitor and maintain: SNMP, RMON, sFlow
Visual interface: System status at a glance

Use Zabbix to Monitor FS Switch via SNMP
Network performance
Network health
Configuration changes

S5800-8TF12S
S5800-48T4S
S5500-48T8SP
S5800-48F4SR
S5850-24T16S
S5850-24T16B
S5850-24S2Q
S5850-32S2Q
S5850-48S6Q
S5850-48T4Q
S5850-48S2Q4C
RJ45 Ports
8 x 1G (combo)
48 x 1G
48 x 1G
-
24 x 1G
24 x 1G
-
-
-
48 x 10G
-
SFP Ports
8 x 1G SFP (combo)
-
-
48 x 1G SFP
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
PoE Ports
-
-
48 x PoE/24 x PoE+ @740W
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
SFP+ Ports
12 x 10G SFP+
4 x 10G SFP+
8 x 10G SFP+
4 x 10G SFP+
16 x 10G SFP+
-
24 x 10G SFP+
32 x 10G SFP+
48 x 10G SFP+
-
48 x 10G SFP+
25G/40G/100G Ports
-
-
-
-
-
16 x 25G SFP28
2 x 40G QSFP+
2 x 40G QSFP+
6 x 40G QSFP+
4 x 40G QSFP+
2 x 40G QSFP+ 2 x 100G QSFP28
Management Type
Fully Managed Plus
Fully Managed Plus
Fully Managed Plus
Fully Managed Plus
Fully Managed
Fully Managed Plus
Fully Managed Plus
Fully Managed Plus
Fully Managed Plus
Fully Managed Plus
Fully Managed Plus
Management Layer
L3
L3
L3
L3
L3
L3
L3
L3
L3
L3
L3
VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, Link Aggregation
Static Routing, RIP, OSPF, IPv6 support
VxLAN/MPLS/EVPN, Advanced Routing Protocol (BGP/ISIS)
Partially Support
Partially Support
Partially Support
Stacking or MLAG
MLAG
MLAG
Stacking
MLAG
MLAG
MLAG
MLAG
MLAG
MLAG
MLAG
MLAG
1+1 Hot-swappable Power Supplies
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
34 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
34 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.