Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Juniper Networks SFP-GE20KT14R13 Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Juniper Networks SFP-GE20KT14R13 Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver

#39172

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Juniper Networks equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
MFG PART#: SFP-GE20KT14R13
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  12.00
Availability: 90 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Juniper Networks SFP-GE20KT14R13 Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Juniper Networks Genuine SFP-GE20KT14R13 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX Max Cable Distance 20km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Juniper MX960 (Module: DPCE-X-20/2xGE)


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    7 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    7
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Felipe August 17,2016
5.0
Excellent company! It has all the features I was looking for, and the price I could afford.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Dilshad August 17,2016
5.0
Great service! Perfect uptime and have never had any issues.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Glen August 9,2016
5.0
Plenty of options to choose from and fast delivery! Would highly recommend and use again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Hasan August 3,2016
5.0
This was the second time I used FS.COM. Impressed by the quality of the products.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Dinesh June 30,2016
5.0
Great interface. A great product and a great company.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ashraf June 24,2016
5.0
It's a great tool for creating efficiency. Thank you FS.COM for providing great products and excellent customer services!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Luke November 2,2015
5.0
Excellent! Arrived sooner than expected in excellent condition. Would highly reccommend.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)