Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver

#15535

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco Linksys equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
MFG PART#: MGBBX1
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  9.00
Availability: 1610 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 20km, LC)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine MGBBX1 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX Max Cable Distance 20km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components FP BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support No
TX Power -8~-3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -22dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco MGBBX1 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

100 Series Switch - SD2008T ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-8P-K9 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-52 100 Series Switch - SR2024CT SGE2010P 48-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco 7604 V01 Switch SRW2024P 24-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE SRW224G4P 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26P 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50P 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-24P 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24 SGE2000P 24-Port Gigabit Switch 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28 SRW224G4 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Switch - WebView Catalyst WS-C6506-E
200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50 SGE2000 24-Port Gigabit Switch ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-48-K9 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24P 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-18 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48P500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48 ESW 500 Series - UC560-BRI-K9PoE SRW224G4P-K9-NA 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoEPoE 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-20 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52 ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-24P-K9500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24100 Series Switch - SR2024T

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE)


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.6

    15 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    11
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Michael August 7,2016
5.0
Easy shopping!I would recommend this company to anyone.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jeffrey July 24,2016
5.0
Provides a good customer experience with attention to details and customer happiness.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Harry  July 17,2016
5.0
Excellent products and service. No need to look anywhere else.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Kelvin July 4,2016
5.0
This is a great site to order from and easy to work through.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Humaira May 12,2016
5.0
Items have always been well packaged & delivered really quickly,
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Joseph Turner April 29,2016
3.0
The information on the products was not quite easy to find.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Leonidas April 13,2016
5.0
Excellent website, nearly everything you need at competitive prices.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
William April 9,2016
4.0
Ordering was easy and no problems at all
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
James April 8,2016
5.0
Ordered online after discussing and receiving a recommendation from one of your salesmen. Very knowledgeable and professional.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Matthew April 7,2016
5.0
Got just what I needed. Very happy!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2