need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#19359

SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-U SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module

108 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Download
  • Recommendation
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
4.6
108 reviews
Get a quote share need help?
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX40
MFG PART#: SFP-10G-BX40U-I
Price:
US$  100.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability:
20 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·0

pc in stock, EU Warehouse

·14

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
FREE Shipping
Want it Tuesday? Choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-U SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 40km, LC,DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-BX40U-I Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 1~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco WS-C3850-24XS Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-A Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TR Cisco WS-C3850-48P Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S Cisco WS-C3850-24P Cisco WS-C3850-48T Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+E Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-E FS.COM S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+ Cisco WS-C3650-48PQ Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-S Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-E Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+ Cisco C6800-SUP6T
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-EFS.COM S5850-48S6Q SwitchCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-ECisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+Cisco WS-C3850-48FCisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-TRCisco WS-C3850-12XSCisco WS-X4908-10GECisco ASR-9000V-24-ACisco WS-C3650-48TDCisco WS-C3850-48XS-ECisco C6800-SUP6T

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM offers global shipping to over 190 countries around the world from the warehouse in the USA, Germany and China via FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. FS.COM multiple-warehouse system makes sure the fastest delivery.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Can SFP-10G-BX40U-I use with WS-C3750X-24T(C3KX-NM-10G) ? By hamada on October 23, 2017

    A:

    Thanks for your question in FS.COM. Regarding compatability, the SFP-10G-BX40U-I transceiver can be used with WS-C3750X-24T(C3KX-NM-10G), and we will make a full test of the transceivers before shipping out, so please be assured of. By FS.COM on October 24, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.6

    see all 108 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    75
    4 Stars
    23
    3 Stars
    10
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0