Customer Service: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver

#12713

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31
MFG PART#: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  7.50
Availability: 319 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, IND, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 2km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -19~-14dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -30dBm
Industial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

ME3400 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010 IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-B IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-L IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-B IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-L IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-4TC IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-N IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-E IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-L 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC
IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-X Catalyst 2960-X Series Catalyst 3750 Series 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-8TC Catalyst 4948E Series - WS-X4993 IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PC IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-L IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-B

Test Center:

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series

Catalyst 3750 Series

Cisco ME3400

Cisco Catalyst 4948E: WS-X4993 (Module :4948E WS-X4993)

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.2

    26 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    12
    4 Stars
    8
    3 Stars
    6
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Rush May 1,2016
3.0
Actually not so many product selections.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Fry April 16,2016
5.0
Love the selection and price!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Hall January 10,2016
5.0
I am proud to e a customer of Fiberstore.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Smith December 11,2015
5.0
Always been reliable.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Helvey July 15,2015
5.0
Great variety and more items in stock than competitors.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Coop April 10,2015
5.0
Excellent way to shop for good quality products.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
James December 16,2014
4.0
Service and selection are great. It's easy to find what you need with their category.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Eric Stephenson December 1,2014
4.0
great prices and quick to get the order
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Chris Johnson November 26,2014
4.0
Lowest price, I just googled my item and it came up so I clicked and purchased
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Michael Arthur November 19,2014
3.0
Ordering was simple.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 3