Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Extreme Networks 10122 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Extreme Networks 10122 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

#12443

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Extreme Networks equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: XFP-10GLR-31
MFG PART#: 10122
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  61.00
Availability: 16 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Extreme Networks 10122 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Extreme Networks Genuine 10122 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Extreme 10122 is supported on a wide range of Extreme equipment.

Black Diamond 8800 Series - 108Xc - 41615 Black Diamond 8800 Series - S-10G1Xc - 41822 BlackDiamond 12800R Series BlackDiamond 8800 Series Interface Module XGM2-2XF - 16112 Summit X250E Series Summit X450a Series Summit x460 Series Summit X480-24x - 16303
Black Diamond 8800 Series - 10G4Cc - 41614Black Diamond 8900 Series - 8900-10G8X-xl - 41631BlackDiamond 20808 SeriesInterface Module VIM2-10G4X - 16312Interface Module XGM3S-2xf/module - 16119Summit X350 SeriesSummit X450E SeriesSummit x480 Series

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    7 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    7
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Thomas July 19,2016
5.0
My order was received faster than expectation.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Robert May 29,2016
5.0
Everything was correct and in perfect order!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John Coghill May 6,2015
5.0
Would be nice if shipping would be a little cheaper. But over all I will continue to shop online at Fiberstore.Thank you!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Paul Price April 17,2015
5.0
Wow, the best service I ever received!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Marko Simic March 29,2015
5.0
Great service and delivery; Keeps me updated on changes to order delivery; Overall great purchase experience.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jessica Korich March 16,2015
5.0
I called in first to verify product compatibility. I spoke to Sunnie and she was very knowledgeable. Thanks Sunnie!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
James Lucas January 11,2015
5.0
Great selection and prices! Shipping was high though.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)