need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#11752

X2 transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

132 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Q&A
4.8
132 reviews
volume pricing share need help?
FS P/N: X2-10GLR-31
MFG PART#: X2-10GB-LR
Price:
US$  120.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability: 84 pcs in U.S. Warehouse
·4

pcs in EU Warehouse

·144

pcs in CN Warehouse

, Ready to ship
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10Km, SC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine X2-10GB-LR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type X2 Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface SC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Direct Connection for 10GBASE-LR X2 Optics with 1x SMF Cable

What is the simplest solution for connecting two Cisco Switches with 10GBASE-LR X2 Optics? Just one single-mode fiber patch cable. The figure below shows 10GBASE-LR X2 Optics transceivers connected by 1x single-mode fiber optic patch cable.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11752 Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM
2 40235 2m (7ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 SMF Fiber Patch Cable
3 15246 Handheld Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector

Quality Control System:


Platform Support

Cisco X2-10GB-LR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco 7600 WS-X6708-10G-3C Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GE Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-I Cisco 4900 WS-C4948-10GE Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXL Cisco WS-C3560E-12D Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GE Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXL Cisco WS-C3750E-24PD Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD Cisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GE Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3C Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD Cisco WS-C3560E-24TD
Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXLCisco 3100 WS-CBS3130X-SCisco WS-C4900MCisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXLCisco WS-C3560E-48TDCisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CCisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-ECisco WS-C3750E-48PDFCisco WS-X4904-10GECisco 7600 RSP720-10GECisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-ECisco 3100 WS-CBS3120X-SCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-ECisco WS-C3560E-24PDCisco 4900 WS-C4928-10GECisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXL

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labeled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    see all 132 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    106
    4 Stars
    24
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0