need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Brocade E1MG-EX1550-40 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Brocade E1MG-EX1550-40 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#49957

SFP transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Brocade equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Brocade E1MG-EX1550-40 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

Brocade E1MG-EX1550-40 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

93 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
4.9
93 reviews
Get a quote share need help?
FS P/N: SFP1G-EX-55
Price:
US$  24.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability:
166 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·235

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·4

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
Free Shipping on orders over $79
Want it Tuesday? Choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Brocade E1MG-EX1550-40 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Brocade Genuine E1MG-EX1550-40 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Brocade ICX 6610-48

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    see all 93 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    95%
    4 Stars
    5%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%