need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1M (3ft) Simplex SC/UPC 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket
Tap Click image to expand

1M (3ft) Simplex SC/UPC 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket

#42485

Compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards for Factory Terminations

FS P/N: FSSM-SCU-FP-1M-PVC
:
Price:
US$  0.83
Item location:
Seattle, Washington, United States
Availability: 582 pcs in stock,  Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

Simplex SC/UPC 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 0.9mm PVC Outer Jacket


Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Connector ASCConnector BUnterminated
Fiber Mode9/125μmFiber TypeSimplex
PolishUPCCable Diameter0.9mm
Jacket MaterialPVCJacket ColorYellow
Wavelength1310nm/1550nmDurability>1000 Times
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥50dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Please Note: Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.
Quality Certification
A Variety of Applications in Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, Data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

Standard 900um buffered fiber 
A Variety of Applications in Different Equipments

Product Highlights


Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal for Splicing

It is utilized to achieve accurate mounting for precision alignment of fiber optical components.

Standard 900um buffered fiber 
Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal for Splicing
  • Standard 900um buffered fiber Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL.
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL.
  • Standard 900um buffered fiber 0.9mm cable available for high dengsity splicing applications.
    0.9mm cable available for high dengsity splicing applications.
  • Standard 900um buffered fiber Tight buffer pigtail for ease of splicing.
    Tight buffer pigtail for ease of splicing.

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.

Standard 900um buffered fiber 
Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

Related Products

Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    43 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    30
    4 Stars
    13
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review