Customer Service: 1 (253) 277 3058
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
10m (33ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
Tap Click image to expand

10m (33ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

#30914

Every cable is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passed the monitoring of Fiberstore's intelligent quality control system.

FS P/N: QSFP-40G-AOC
MFG PART#: QSFP-H40G-AOC10M
:
Shipping Cost:
Free Shipping to United States Via UPS 2DAYS
Item location:
Seattle, Washington, United States
Delivery: Estimated between Wed. Apr. 26 and Sun. Apr. 30
Price:
US$  140.00
Availability: 62 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC (10-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine QSFP-H40G-AOC10M Vendor Name Fiberstore
Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Type Active Optical Cable Cable Length 10m(32.81ft)
Jacket Material PVC(OFNR) Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
HTS-Harmonized Code 8544700000

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiberstore. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiberstore has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.

Direct Connection for Cisco 40GbE QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC

As a high performance integrated cable, AOCs can provide protection from environmental pollutants and other user trouble during installation. Below picture shows one Cisco 40 QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC cable connected by two switches directly.

Item No. ID# Description
1 30914 10m (33ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC Cable
2 29123 S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

FS.COM offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications.
40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers.
Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management.
Solution 1 --- Saving Cost
QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable is a kit, which includes the (2) QSFP, and (1) OM2 cable.
For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.
Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management
Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC10M is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQ Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TX Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432C-S Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264Q Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464TX Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9736PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9336PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3164QCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-32TCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UPCisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6004-M12QCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232CCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9536PQCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M206FQ-23LCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQCisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64PCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C56128PCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348TQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3132QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3016Q

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiberstore standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    251 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    208
    4 Stars
    33
    3 Stars
    10
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review
Previous