Customer Service: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-SW Compatible 10G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-SW Compatible 10G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

#15235

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
MFG PART#: DS-SFP-FC10G-SW
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  16.00
Availability: 1984 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-SW Compatible 10G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco GenuineDS-SFP-FC10G-SWVendor NameFiberstore
Form TypeSFP+Max Data Rate10.51875Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance300m over OM3 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-6~-1dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-SW is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco MDS 9000 Family
 

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

 
Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    72 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    58
    4 Stars
    8
    3 Stars
    6
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Tomasini August 19,2016
5.0
Overall a good experience and I would order here again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jackson June 26,2016
4.0
Easy to use payments system, clear order process with a good range of payment methods.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Brian June 2,2016
3.0
The customer service didn't respond very quickly this time.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Eric March 28,2016
5.0
Great company always seem to have what I need when I need it!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Denning March 28,2016
5.0
Great site, will order from you again!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
James March 27,2016
5.0
Great products at a reasonable price.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Johnson March 20,2016
5.0
Great products, great service!!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Arnold March 18,2016
5.0
Looking forward to my purchase. Especially nice to know your customer support is available after purchase if questions arise.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Choudhury March 15,2016
5.0
Excellent place to order!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Avila March 12,2016
5.0
I was very pleased with the selection of items to choose from.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 8