Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1m Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable
Tap Click image to expand

1m Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable

#30884

Every cable is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-40G-DAC
MFG PART#: QSFP-H40G-CU1M
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  29.00
Availability: 9 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ DAC Cable (1-meter, passive, QSFP+ to QSFP+, 30AWG)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine QSFP-H40G-CU1M Vendor Name Fiberstore
Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Type Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG 30AWG
Cable Length 1m(3.3ft) Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
HTS-Harmonized Code 8544700000    
Cisco 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard40GQSFP+AOCQSFP-H40G-AOCQSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+AOCQSFP-4X10G-AOCQSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+AOCQSFP-8LC-AOCQSFP to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Breakout Cables (5M, 10M, 15M, 20M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+DACQSFP-H40G-CUQSFP to QSFP Passive Copper Direct-attach Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+DACQSFP-H40G-ACUQSFP to QSFP Active Copper Direct-attach Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+DACQSFP-4SFP10G-CUQSFP to 4 SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...)download

Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU1M is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248PQ Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ Cisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9336PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564TX (uplinks) Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9636PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX (uplinks) Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3164Q Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172TQ Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232C Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264Q Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UP Cisco Nexus 6000 N6004-96Q
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQCisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64PCisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64TCisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6004-M12QCisco Nexus 6000 N6004-B-24QCisco C6800-SUP6TCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40GCisco 6800 C6840-X-LE-40GCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TX

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

FS.COM offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications.
40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers.
Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management.
Solution 1 --- Saving Cost
QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable is a kit, which includes the (2) QSFP,and (1) OM4 cable.
For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.
Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management
Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    43 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    36
    4 Stars
    5
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Sabrina May 11,2016
5.0
Great servie !Happy with the products , will order again !
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Kevin April 13,2016
5.0
Great company, super fast shipping, and awesome price! Will definitely buy again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Barry April 9,2016
5.0
Awesome customer service
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Timothy April 4,2016
5.0
Great shopping experience!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Escalante March 27,2016
5.0
.in terms of prices, service and site ease of use.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John Jessup March 17,2016
5.0
Ordering, answering questions, fast and accurate delivery!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John March 15,2016
5.0
Site is easy to use and fast.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bobby Watson March 13,2016
5.0
The ease of ordering and price was better than 2 other on-line ordering companies.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Matthew Coleman March 8,2016
5.0
Great online store
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Wm Smith March 7,2016
5.0
Great selection of products at fair prices and in stock when I need them!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 5