We're here to help - A letter about COVID-19 from FS Read more
Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
HPE (ex Brocade) AJ716B Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HPE (ex Brocade) AJ716B Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM Transceiver Module

#15386
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
4 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
£14.00 (Excl. VAT)
£16.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
Transceiver Type:
AJ716B
AJ717A
AW584A
AW538A
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Ship on Thu. 16th Apr.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

HPE (ex Brocade) AJ716B Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

HPE Compatible AJ716B Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 8.5Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 150m @ 8.5Gbps
Connector LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.