24/7 Обслуживание Клиентов: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Вход / Регистрация
  • Мой Аккаунт
    • Предпродажное Обслуживание
      Чат через онлайн-продаж для получения дополнительной информации перед покупкой!
      Давайте начнем чат
    • Послепродажное Обслуживание
      Если вы уже сделали покупки, перейдите на страницу Мой Заказ узнать конкретнные детали заказа, пожалуйста.
0
Fiberstore
Глобальная
Доставка
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Товаров
Ваша корзина пуста.
1M MTP Female to MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch
Нажмите картинку для увеличения

1M MTP Female to MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch

#41478

Key up to Key down, 0.6dB IL, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP Interconnect Solution and high-density data center.

FS Артикул: 24FMTPOM4
Доставка:
Бесплатно к United States по UPS
Цена:
₽  4 200/US$  74.00
Наличие: Доступны, Расчетное Время Tue. Apr. 25
Может быть некоторая разница между расчетным временем и фактическим временем.
Кол-во:
24 Strand MTP (Female) to MTP (Female) Interconnect Trunk Cable for 100G High Density Network Data Center
Connector MTP to MTP Jacket OD 3.0 mm
Fiber Category 50/125μm MM (OM4) Gender Female to Female
Fiber Count 24 Test Wavelength 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.6dB Return Loss ≥20dB
Polarity Type B Durability ≥500 times
Operating temperature -40 ~ 80°C Fiber Grade G651
Flame Rating LSZH Outer Jacket Color Magenta
 
Features and Benefits
 

Eliminate termination errors, Min installation time Each cable is 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection Optimized performance - Elite MTP and discrete premium connector Support 100GBASE-SR10 in applicable parallel optics networks Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard
 
 
How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?
PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE SR/LR 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4/PLRL4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR10/IR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 33 Meters (SR) Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 82 Meters (SR) Not supported Not supported
OM3 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 300 Meters (SR) 100 Meters (SR4) 100 Meters (SR10)
OM4 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 400 Meters (SR) 150 Meters (SR4) 150 Meters (SR10)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 10KM at 1310nm (LR) 1KM (PLRL4) 2KM (IR4 PSM)
 
High Quality MTP Cable Guarantee
a.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
b.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
c.The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

Отзывы Покупателей
  • 4.8

    0 отзывов

  • Отлично
    0
    Хорошо
    0
    Нормально
    0
    Удовлетворительно
    0
    Плохо
    0
  • Поделитесь своими мыслями с другими клиентами Написать Отзыв
Еще нет отзыва. Будьте первым Написать Отзыв