need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Loaded FMU 1U Chassis Pair Packaged 9 Channels 1270-1610nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, LC/UPC
Click to open expanded view

Loaded FMU 1U Chassis Pair Packaged 9 Channels 1270-1610nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, LC/UPC

#68214

Side-A TX/RX:1270/1290, 1310/1330, 1350/1370, 1390/1410, 1430/1450, 1470/1490, 1510/1530, 1550/1570, 1590/1610nm. Used together with Side-B.
Side-B TX/RX:1290/1270, 1330/1310, 1370/1350, 1410/1390, 1450/1430, 1490/1470, 1530/1510, 1570/1550, 1610/1590nm. Used together with Side-A.

Loaded FMU 1U Chassis Pair Packaged 9 Channels 1270-1610nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, LC/UPC

Loaded FMU 1U Chassis Pair Packaged 9 Channels 1270-1610nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, LC/UPC

6 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • CWDM SFP/SFP+
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
5.0
6 reviews
Get a quote share need help?
FS P/N: FMU-1UC09A/B
Price:
US$  850.00
Availability:
Available
·0

pc in stock, EU Warehouse

·5

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

, Ship on Sun. May. 27

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

9 Channels 1270 to 1610nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux in One 2-slot 1U Rack Mount

Product Details
WavelengthA-Side, 9ch 1270-1590nm/
B-Side, 9ch 1290-1610nm
Channel Spacing20nm
Channel Passband ±6.5nmPassband Ripple≤ 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss ≤ 4.9 dB (with connectors and adapters)IsolationAdjacent channel ≥ 30 dB
Non-adjacent channel ≥ 35 dB
Return Loss≥ 45 dBDirectivity≥ 50 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤ 0.3 dBPolarization Mode Dispersion≤ 0.2 ps
Temperature Operating -5°C~ +75°C
Storage -40°C~+85°C
Dimension481.8mm (W) x 261.2mm (D) x 44mm (H)
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verification, like ISO9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Mux/Demux 9 Channels Single Fiber in a Pair
  • Occupies one slot of 1U 19'' rack, sets aside room for future use
  • Completely passive, no power & no cooling required
  • Protocol transparent, fully compatible with all ITU-T CWDM optics
CWDM Mux Demux  
Mux/Demux 9 Channels Single Fiber in a Pair

Cost-Effective CWDM Single Fiber Applications

Single fiber CWDM Mux should be used in pairs, which transmits and receives different wavelengths into a fiber in the opposite direction. In site C, 1ch OADM adds and drops one CWDM channel, a cost-effecient point-to-point CWDM system can be achieved.

CWDM Mux Demux 
Cost-Effective CWDM Single Fiber Applications

Blank Adapter Plate Reserves Space for Future Use

The blank adapter plate is removable without tools, flexible to mount one more module for future use and space saving.

CWDM Mux Demux 
Blank Adapter Plate Reserves Space for Future Use

Remarkable Concentration and Manageability

Seamlessly connected with OEO, OADM and so on, can achieve maximum flexibility, scalability, and manageability, which creates a robust and flexible managed point-to-point or ring network.

CWDM Mux Demux 
Remarkable Concentration and Manageability

Simple to Test and Maintenance

Taking just several seconds to complete all loss or power measurements and easy to interpret test results with minimal navigation.

Fiber Optic Cleaning is a essential accessory to maintain and guarantee good quality of fiber optic connection.

CWDM Mux Demux 
Simple to Test and Maintenance

Tips

• CWDM is used to increase the bandwidth of an optical fiber by multiplexing several wavelengths (or colors) onto it.
• When it is not in use, please capped with a clean dust cap, and keep adapter ports and fiber connectors clean.
• Attached sticker describes the specifications of MUX, which improves deployment flexibility for your WDM system.
• FS.COM always focus on design, R&D, innovation to provide you optimal products. Welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Can ABS packaging be customized? What should be considered? By Snerpa on September 28, 2017

    A:

    Yes. Fiber diameter ( 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 3.0mm ), pigtail length ( 0.25~2m, no extra charge ), with/without connectors, and ABS size (141*115*18mm, 120*80*18mm, 100*80*10mm) need to be considered. By FS.COM on September 28, 2017

  • Q:

    Will this CWDM Mux Demux provide customized sevices? By Mary on August 11, 2017

    A:

    Yes, we can customize your Mux perfectly tailored to your specific needs. Any wavelength, any connector, any housing and any special ports can be achieved. By FS.COM on August 10, 2017

  • Q:

    Does the fiber type affect the wavelength choosing? By Anjar Irran on August 10, 2017

    A:

    Traditional G.652 optical fiber has obvious water peak in the general regions of 1380nm, which means avoiding 1390nm-1430nm CWDM channels, like items #42937. But Zero Water Peak Fiber (ZWPF) ITU-G. 652.D and ITU-G G.657.A1 resolves water peak issues. By FS.COM on May 10, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    see all 6 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%