need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1290nm 10km Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver for SD/HD/3G-SDI
Tap Click image to expand

3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1290nm 10km Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver for SD/HD/3G-SDI

#64583

The 3Gb/s Video Pathological Patterns SFP is specifically designed for robust performance in the presence of SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates.

3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1290nm 10km Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver for SD/HD/3G-SDI

3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1290nm 10km Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver for SD/HD/3G-SDI

  • Description
  • Q&A
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP3G-10
Price:
US$  80.00
Availability: In Stock
·0

pc in EU Warehouse

·14

pcs in CN Warehouse

Estimated on Fri. Jan. 19
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

3Gb/s MSA CWDM Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver for SD/HD/3G-SDI (SMF, 1290nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Part Nunmber CWDM-SFP3G-10 Type Transmitter & Receiver
Data Rate 50Mbps to 3Gbps Wavelength 1290nm DFB/PIN
Max Cable Distance 10km TX Power -5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity ≤-18dBm Package LC SFP with DOM
Video Pathological Patterns Support Yes Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Power Supply Single 3.3V Power Supply HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Application

- 3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI Electrical-Optical Converter
- 3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI Optical-Electrical Converter
- HD Camera or Monitor System
- High-density digital video routers & switches

Quality Control System:


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.3

    see all 3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0

Your question was submitted. Question is processing and posted within 1-3 days.