Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM4 Unswitchable Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable
Tap Click image to expand

1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM4 Unswitchable Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable

#61255

Deal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections; Allowing this cable to facilitate improved airflow within a data center.

FS P/N: OM4-ULC-DX-FS-PVC-1M
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  6.40
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Sep. 30
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
High Quality LC Uniboot Interconnect Tight-Buffered Patch Cable , 2 Fibers , 10G OM4
The Uniboot patch cord utilises a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single cable, and it reduces cable management space comparing to standard patch cords. Fiberstore's LC Uniboot cable assemblies offer the best solution for high-density applications, Data centers, Interconnect and cross-connector, Private networks and premise installations.

Connector TypeLC UnibootCable Diameter3.0 mm
Fiber Mode10G OM4 50/125μmJacket ColorAqua
PolishUPC/UPC Jacket MaterialPVC
Fiber TypeDuplexCable Pull-out Force100N
Insertion loss≤0.3dBReturn loss≥50dB
Durability500 Cycles Operating temperature -40 to + 85°C
Key Features And Benefits

Reversible polarity within the connector body Save up to 68% of space in cabinets and cable ways Thin, flexible and compatible with Standard LC Products IEC, EIA/TIA or Telecordia compliant RoHS materials, REACH and SvHC compliant
LC Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable VS Standard LC Fiber Patch Cable
How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?
The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 m (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable, it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3, it is 2000 MHz.km.
Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gbps Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gbps Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10 Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40 Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4/PLRL4 100 Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE-SR4/IR4 PSM
OM162.5/125 Multimode 2000m 275m 550m(MCP cable required) 33m Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000m 550m550m(MCP cable required) 82m Not supported Not supported
OM3 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000m 550m 550m300m 100m 100m
OM4 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000m 550m 550m 400m 150m 150m
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000m 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm 1km at PLRL4 2km at IR4 PSM
Packaging Details
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
mjfer4man August 1,2016
5.0
Best Deal!Quick Delivery! Nice Product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
susa9kdf8 July 26,2016
5.0
Never disappoints! Great price, great service!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)