need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OS2 Singlemode Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OS2 Singlemode Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable

#61241

Two uniboot connectors with a single jacket reduces the surface area, improved airflow within a data center.

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OS2 Singlemode Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OS2 Singlemode Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable

9 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
4.9
9 reviews
Get a quote share need help?
FS P/N: SM-ULC-DX-FS-PVC-1M
:
Price:
US$  6.20
Availability:
Available, Ship on Thu. Apr. 26

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

High Quality LC Uniboot Interconnect Tight-Buffered Patch Cable, 2 Fibers, SMF


The Uniboot patch cord utilises a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single cable, and it reduces cable management space comparing to standard patch cords. FS.COM 's LC Uniboot cable assemblies offer the best solution for high-density applications, data centers, interconnect and cross connector, private networks and premise installations.
Product Specifications
Fiber ConnectorLC UPC to LC UPCFiber TypeOS2 9/125μm
Fiber Jacket3.0mm, PVCFiber Counts2 Fibers
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Pull-out Force100NDurability500 Cycles
Operating Temperature-40 to + 85°CStorage Temperature-45 to + 85°C
Fiber GradeG. 652. DMinimum Bend Radius10mm
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Product Highlights

LC-LC Uniboot Duplex Connector with 3.0mm Cable Diameter

An integrated boot and clip unique design which can increase panel density to its highest possible, and ensures correct A/B orientation.

Uniboot LC Cables   LC-LC Uniboot Duplex Connector with 3.0mm Cable Diameter

High-Quality & More Compact- 60% Increase in Density
Uniboot LC Cables 1.High Polish and Grade Ferrules Fiber
1.High Polish and Grade Ferrules Fiber

A multi-stage machine process provides best insertion, return losses and also precise alignment.

2.Two Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket

It is thin, flexible and compatible with standard LC Products, saving more space in cabling.

Uniboot LC Cables 
2.Two Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket
Uniboot LC Cables 3. Easier Handleability and Vigorous Cable Jacket
3. Easier Handleability and Vigorous Cable Jacket

It allows easier maintenance and operability and has vigorous cable jacket material, PVC (OFNR).


Uniboot Cable VS. Standard Cable

Uniboot cable has thinner body and can reduce more surface area than standard cable.

Uniboot LC Cables     Uniboot Cable VS. Standard Cable

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Uniboot LC Cables 
Packing & Labeling
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    see all 9 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    8
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0