Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1xMTP Male to 6xKeyed-LC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, 12 Fibers 10G OM4 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Cassette, Coblat
Tap Click image to expand

1xMTP Male to 6xKeyed-LC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, 12 Fibers 10G OM4 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Cassette, Coblat

#57927

Keyed LC cassettes are designed to prevent unauthorized and inadvertent changes in highly sensitive applications such as Datacenters and Secure IT networks.

FS P/N: FHD-1MTP6LCDOM4LKH
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  82.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Mon. Oct. 3
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
12-Strand, 12Fibers 10G OM4 MTP to Keyed LC Duplex Plug-Play MPO/MTP Cassette
Fiberstore's MPO/MTP Cassette with Keyed LC Adaptors provides mechanical security and prevent inadvertent cross connection between MTP and LC discrete connectors.

Fiber Count 12 Fiber Type OM4 50/125μm MMF
Front Connector Type 6 LC Duplex-Keyed Coblat Rear Connector Type 1 MTP Male
Insertion Loss 0.35dB max Return Loss ≥26 dB
RoHS Compliancy Applicability Application 10G or 40G Networks
Operating TemperatureRoom Temperature 23°C (73°F )Storage and Shipping Temperature-40°C to +75°C (-40°F to 167°F)
Features and Applications

Pre-terminated modular cassette system. Color-specific keys with positive and negative keying features.Minimise accidental or malicious network access in ultra- high security environments.
Connectivity meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3.The keys are created using combinations of unique protrusions and slots.Enable the identification or segregation of parts or paths within a network infrastructure.
LGX Cassette with Keyed LC Adapters-A Deal Solution to Keep Networks Security
The Keyed LC Adapter can enable the identification or segregation of parts or paths within a network infrastructure. By deploying color coding,client zones can be clearly identified and managed.
Drawing and Dimension - Fiberstore Cassette
Customer Reviews
  • 4.5

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Ott July 26,2016
5.0
Excellent service, extremely easy to use and very user friendly.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Wiemsolo July 24,2016
4.0
Good service, good company, good platform.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)