Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1xMTP Male to 6xKeyed-LC/UPC Duplex, 0.7dB IL, 12 Fibers OS2 Singlemode MPO/MTP Cassette, Turquoise
Tap Click image to expand

1xMTP Male to 6xKeyed-LC/UPC Duplex, 0.7dB IL, 12 Fibers OS2 Singlemode MPO/MTP Cassette, Turquoise

#57898

Keyed LC cassettes are designed to prevent unauthorized and inadvertent changes in highly sensitive applications such as Datacenters and Secure IT networks.

FS P/N: FHD-1MTP6LCDSMFKK
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  89.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Mon. Oct. 10
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
12-Strand, 12Fibers OS2 Singlemode MTP to Keyed LC Duplex Plug-Play MPO/MTP Cassette
Fiberstore's MPO/MTP Cassette with Keyed LC Adaptors provides mechanical security and prevent inadvertent cross connection between MTP and LC discrete connectors.

Fiber Count 12 Fiber Type OS2 9/125μm SMF
Front Connector Type 6 LC Duplex-Keyed Turquoise Rear Connector Type 1 MTP Male
Insertion Loss 0.7dB max Return Loss ≥26 dB
RoHS Compliancy Applicability Application 10G or 40G Networks
Operating TemperatureRoom Temperature 23°C (73°F )Storage and Shipping Temperature-40°C to +75°C (-40°F to 167°F)
Features and Applications

Pre-terminated modular cassette system. Color-specific keys with positive and negative keying features.Minimise accidental or malicious network access in ultra- high security environments.
Connectivity meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3.The keys are created using combinations of unique protrusions and slots.Enable the identification or segregation of parts or paths within a network infrastructure.
LGX Cassette with Keyed LC Adapters-A Deal Solution to Keep Networks Security
The Keyed LC Adapter can enable the identification or segregation of parts or paths within a network infrastructure. By deploying color coding,client zones can be clearly identified and managed.
Drawing and Dimension - Fiberstore Cassette
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    1 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Hayloes August 3,2016
5.0
We are happy with the overall service we have received from FS.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)