Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1M Pink-Keyed LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex OS2 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable with 2.0mm PVC Jacket
Tap Click image to expand

1M Pink-Keyed LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex OS2 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable with 2.0mm PVC Jacket

#57565

The keyed LC fiber cables with color coded secure connectors and matching adapters to prevent unauthorized access to secure fiber networks.

FS P/N: SM-LCK-DX-PN-FS-PVC-1M
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  23.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
Keyed-LC Duplex Adapter, SMF, Fiber Patch Cables - Secure System Solution
This unique Secure LC keyed cables are designed to prevent unauthorized and inadvertent changes in highly sensitive applications such as Data centers and Secure IT networks where multiple physical layer classifications may exist.

ConnectorKeyed LCCable Diameter2.0 mm
Fiber Mode9/125μmJacket ColorYellow
PolishUPC to UPC Connector ColorPink
Fiber TypeDuplexJacket MaterialPVC
Insertion loss≤0.3dBReturn loss≥50dB
Mating Durability500 Cycles <0.2 dB ChangeOperating temperature 0°C to 70°C
Key Features and Benefits - Keyed LC Cable
Low insertion loss and excellent durability
Color-coded keying options provide design flexibility and facilitate network administration
Prevent improper connection of separate networks common access points, reduced risks
TIA-568-C.3 Performance Requirements
ROHS Compliant
How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?
The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 m (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable, it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3, it is 2000 MHz.km.
Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gbps Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gbps Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10 Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40 Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4/PLRL4 100 Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE-SR4/IR4 PSM
OM162.5/125 Multimode 2000m 275m 550m(MCP cable required) 33m Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000m 550m550m(MCP cable required) 82m Not supported Not supported
OM3 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000m 550m 550m300m 100m 100m
OM4 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000m 550m 550m 400m 150m 150m
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000m 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm 1km at PLRL4 2km at IR4 PSM
Packaging Details
Customer Reviews
  • 4.5

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
bujhalog August 5,2016
5.0
The service from this company has always been top-notch. To begin with, the prices are great, the packing is safe and the shipping quick. You really cannot top that.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
smithas August 5,2016
4.0
I usually don't write reviews but service was so good I thought it was worth the time writing it.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
par56spearlie July 26,2016
5.0
Never disappoints! Great price, great service!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
painhelo July 20,2016
4.0
Super fast delivery, all items as advertised.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)