need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Customized 4 Channels Dual Fiber DWDM OADM, West and East
Tap Click image to expand

Customized 4 Channels Dual Fiber DWDM OADM, West and East

#53844

Customized wavelength, connector and housing, special ports are optional, dual fiber transmission.

FS P/N: 4DWAD-WE
:
Line Port Connector
Client Port Connector
Housing
Special Service
:
:
Price:
US$  530.00
Availability: Available,  Orders placed today will ship within 20 business days
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

4 Channels DWDM OADM, Dual Fiber, West and East

Product Details
Number of Channel4ITU GridC15-C62
Channel Spacing100GHz(0.8nm)Special ServiceMonitor/1310nm port
Transmission DirectionWest and eastLine TypeDual fiber
ConnectorLC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC polishHousingFMU/FUD/1U rack/ABS module
Operating Temperature-10°C~+70°CStorage Temperature-40°C~+80°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Quality Certification

Passive OADM Can Add a Third Point Over Dual Fiber

By using a 4ch DWDM OADM, a third location can be connected to a point-to-point application, if together with EDFA, the total transmission distance can up to 200km.

Item No. ID# Description
1 50123 16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port
2 40191 1-100m custom LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
3 35926 Customized 17dBm Output Booster EDFA C-band 8dB Gain
4 35924 Customized 17dBm Output In-Line DWDM EDFA C-band 26dB Gain
5 65779 80KM Passive Dispersion Compensation, Plug-in Type, LC/UPC
6 53844 4 Channels C21-C24 Dual Fiber DWDM OADM, East and West,Plug-in Module
7 35925 Customized 13dB Out put Pre-Amplifier DWDM EDFA 23dBm Gain

Customized Service

Line Type

Dual fiber and single fiber, supporting bidirectional transmission

Customized CWDM DWDM 
Line Type

Connector

Various connectors ara available - LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC polish

Line port and client port can be different to suit the needs of differet applications

Customized CWDM DWDM 
Connector

Housing

FS.COM provides different package options for 4ch DWDM OADM

Customized CWDM DWDM 
Housing
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

  • QHow many channels are available for DWDM OADM?
    A Following the ITU-T G.694.1 Grid, FS DWDM OADM supports two standard channel options, including 40 channels on 100 GHz ITU grid or 96 channels on 50 GHz ITU grid. No more than 40/96 DWDM channels, any wavelength or wavelengths combination can be customized upon request. But 50 GHz OADM is more expensive than 100 GHz, low channel numbers are not suggested.
    BY FS.COM on Aug 11, 2017 0 0
  • QWhat do you need to consider when customize the DWDM OADM into a ABS module?
    A Fiber diameter ( 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 3.0mm ), pigtail length ( 0.25~2m, no extra charge ), with/without connectors, and ABS size (141*115*18mm, 120*80*18mm, 100*80*10mm) need to be considered.
    BY FS.COM on Aug 11, 2017 0 0
  • QWhat else custom services can you provide about DWDM OADM?
    A Any wavelength, any connector, any type of housing (FMU/FUD/1U rack/ABS module/OADM components) and special ports like 1310nm/Monitor port( 1% ratio as default, 2%, 3%, 5%, etc, available on request) can be customized. What's more, FS OADM can be customized to industrial temperature -40~85℃ to meet the requirement of outdoor applications.
    BY FS.COM on Aug 11, 2017 0 0
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    32 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    31
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review