Customer Service: 1 (253) 277 3058
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1RU Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4x FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes
Tap Click image to expand

1RU Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4x FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes

#51607

Designed for 19" rack-mount and available for 4 pcs FHD series of FAPs or Cassettes up to 96 fibers; organize and protect fiber optic backbone terminations.

FS P/N: FHD-1UFCE
:
Shipping Cost:
Free Shipping to United States Via UPS 2DAYS
Item location:
Seattle, Washington, United States
Delivery: Estimated between Thu. Apr. 27 and Mon. May. 1
Price:
US$  69.00
Availability: 355 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

High Density FHD Series Fiber Optic Enclosure Unloaded


Fiberstore offers 1RU rack mount enclosure, which can house 4 pcs FHD series MTP modular cassettes or fiber adapter panels. It provides high density flexible system for managing fiber terminations, connections, and patching in datacenter application to maximizing rack space utilization and minimizing floor space.
Part NumberFHD-1UFCEFiber CountMax.96 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterialSPCC (Black Coating)
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD)1.73"x17.60"x17.05" (44x446x433.2mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3AdvantageHigh Density Patching System

Connection for 40G parallel LR4 Lite (PLRL4) and 10GBASE-LR with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure

For higher cabling density, FHD fiber enclosure for 40G QSFP+ applications is recommended, which can provide high density 40G cabling management.

Item No. ID# Description
1 48276 Cisco QSFP-40G-PLRL4 Compatible QSFP+ 1310nm 1.4km MTP/MPO
2 43983 1m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers Single Mode Trunk Cable, Polarity B
3 39700 One-Click Cleaner for MTP/MPO Connector
4 35510 Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters
5 51607 1RU Rack Mount FHD (FCE) Fiber Enclosure Unloaded
6 34959 MTP Male to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Single Mode Harness Cable, Polarity B
7 58774 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver
8 35393 20mW (15-17km) FVFL-202 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator
9 29123 S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

Product Highlights

Black Powder Coated SPCC Rugged Heavy-Duty Steel Housing
FHD Fiber Enclosures 
Black Powder Coated SPCC Rugged Heavy-Duty Steel Housing

Front Access, Removable Bi-Directional Doors w/ A Push-Type Drawer

Designed for 4 pcs FHD Series FAPs/Cassettes Holder

FHD Fiber Enclosures 
Front Access, Removable Bi-Directional Doors w/ A Push-Type Drawer

Installation of FHD Fiber Enclosure
  • FHD Fiber Enclosures Fiber Enclosure for Patch Cord Connections
    Fiber Enclosure for Patch Cord Connections
  • FHD Fiber Enclosures Fiber Enclosure for Storage of Spliced Fiber Pigtails
    Fiber Enclosure for Storage of Spliced Fiber Pigtails
  • FHD Fiber Enclosures Fiber Enclosure for High-Density MTP Cabling Management
    Fiber Enclosure for High-Density MTP Cabling Management

Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

Each enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack that includes mounting screws, slack spools, bend radius control clips for proper installation and cable ties for cable management.

FHD Fiber Enclosures 
Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

FHD Fiber Enclosures

Accessories Optional for FHD Series Enclosure

Multi-Style Mounting and High-Density Installed in 10G/40G/100G Storage, Telecom and Data Center Housing

FHD Fiber Enclosures 
Accessories Optional for FHD Series Enclosure
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    66 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    50
    4 Stars
    11
    3 Stars
    5
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review
Previous