Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
36 Fibers OM1 62.5/125µm Multimode Stranded Loose Tube Outside Plant Armored Cable
Tap Click image to expand

36 Fibers OM1 62.5/125µm Multimode Stranded Loose Tube Outside Plant Armored Cable

#51505

Corrugated steel armor provides superior crush resistance for extended durability in direct burial applications.

FS P/N: PANOM1-AN1-O36F
Length:
Cable length could be customized in any length as you required.

Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  5.40
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Oct. 7
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

36 Fibers OM1 Multimode Stranded Loose Tube Outside Plant Armored Cable
Outside Plant Armored Cable offers gel-filled water-blocking technology, UV resistance, and high density to provide tandards compliance and flexibility for outdoor use. Armored Cable has a single outer jacket and corrugated steel armor to provide superior crush resistance for direct burial applications.

Outside Plant Cable is available in singlemode (meets OS1 and proposed OS2 standards) and multimode (OM1, OM2, laser optimized OM3 and OM4) fiber types. Available in fibre counts from 2 to 144 fibres as a “stranded loose tube” design.

Product Type Armored Cable Fiber Type 62.5/125µm Multimode(OM1)
Fiber Count36Flammability RatingNon-rated
Color BlackCable O.D.(mm) 12
Armor MaterialSteelCentral Strength Member(mm)2.5
Cable Structure
Feature

Gel-free design with water swellable tape provides dry water blocking Sheath markings provide positive identification, quality traceability, and length verification Medium density polyethylene jacket provides low friction installation and excellent protection from environmental hazards to extend protection and reliability Backward compatible for use with all 50/125µm system requirements
250µm buffer coating protects fibers during handling and allows for ease of stripping Corrugated steel armor provides superior crush resistance for extended durability in direct burial applications Support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meters for OM3 and up to 550 meters for OM4 with an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard Allows installation using loose tube cable methods for aerial, duct, and direct burial applications
Package
Package 1: usually for indoor cable, light weight cables
Package 2: usually for outdoor cable, heavy weight cables
Usually for each roll, the cable length is 2km, but we could provide customized package for different cable lengths.
Mark
Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements, such as
1. Company Name
2. Cross / Net weight
3. Drum No: XX
4. Cable Length : XX
Our Factory
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    1 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Eltongggg August 18,2016
5.0
They definatley had the best price for what I was looking for.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)