Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
2 Fibers OM1 62.5/125µm Multimode Stranded Loose Tube Outside Plant Armored Cable
Tap Click image to expand

2 Fibers OM1 62.5/125µm Multimode Stranded Loose Tube Outside Plant Armored Cable

#51499

Corrugated steel armor provides superior crush resistance for extended durability in direct burial applications.

FS P/N: PANOM1-AN1-O02F
Length:
Cable length could be customized in any length as you required.

Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  1.40
Availability: Available, Estimated on Wed. Oct. 5
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

2 Fibers OM1 Multimode Stranded Loose Tube Outside Plant Armored Cable
Outside Plant Armored Cable offers gel-filled water-blocking technology, UV resistance, and high density to provide tandards compliance and flexibility for outdoor use. Armored Cable has a single outer jacket and corrugated steel armor to provide superior crush resistance for direct burial applications.

Outside Plant Cable is available in singlemode (meets OS1 and proposed OS2 standards) and multimode (OM1, OM2, laser optimized OM3 and OM4) fiber types. Available in fibre counts from 2 to 144 fibres as a “stranded loose tube” design.

Product Type Armored Cable Fiber Type 62.5/125µm Multimode(OM1)
Fiber Count2Flammability RatingNon-rated
Color BlackCable O.D.(mm) 11.3
Armor MaterialSteelCentral Strength Member(mm)2.2
Cable Structure
Feature

Gel-free design with water swellable tape provides dry water blocking Sheath markings provide positive identification, quality traceability, and length verification Medium density polyethylene jacket provides low friction installation and excellent protection from environmental hazards to extend protection and reliability Backward compatible for use with all 50/125µm system requirements
250µm buffer coating protects fibers during handling and allows for ease of stripping Corrugated steel armor provides superior crush resistance for extended durability in direct burial applications Support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meters for OM3 and up to 550 meters for OM4 with an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard Allows installation using loose tube cable methods for aerial, duct, and direct burial applications
Package
Package 1: usually for indoor cable, light weight cables
Package 2: usually for outdoor cable, heavy weight cables
Usually for each roll, the cable length is 2km, but we could provide customized package for different cable lengths.
Mark
Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements, such as
1. Company Name
2. Cross / Net weight
3. Drum No: XX
4. Cable Length : XX
Our Factory
Customer Reviews
  • 4.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    0
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Glenshily August 23,2016
4.0
My experience with Fiberstore was great as always. I was very pleased with there prompt Email updates on my order and ease of tracking my order. the price was unbeatable. What a great product. I am so happy.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Enrique August 16,2016
4.0
Thanks! Great experience !
Problem with this review? (0) (0)