Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Fiber Adapter Panel with 2 SC Duplex 10G OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters (Aqua), Zirconia Ceramic
Tap Click image to expand

Fiber Adapter Panel with 2 SC Duplex 10G OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters (Aqua), Zirconia Ceramic

#51270

Desinged for fiber optic backbone solution through Zirconia Ceramic ferrule inserts, allows for high density rack mount enclosures installation.

FS P/N: FHD-FAP2SCDP10GMM
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  11.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
2-Position SC Fiber Adapter Panel, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures
No.of Adapter/Port 2 Fiber Count 4
Adapter Type SC Duplex(Aqua) Fiber Mode OM3/OM4
Material of Sleeve Zirconia Ceramic Plate C.R.S POWDER COATED
FAP Orientation Horizontal Dimensions(mm) 109*35.3*48.7(L*W*H)
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures
Key Features and Benefits

Provides a complete system solution for connectivity Meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements Allows for the industry's highest patch field density and fiber counts Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes
Drawing and Dimension(mm)
FS.COM Two Port SC Series Fiber Adapter Panels
FIBERSTORE FAPS ADAPTER COLOR FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX SPLIT SLEEVERS
FHD-FAP2SCDSMF Blue OS2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP2SCADZSMF Green OS2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP2SCDZSMF Blue OS2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP2SCDPOM1 Electric Ivory OM1 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP2SCDP1GMM Electric Ivory OM1/OM2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP2SCDPMM Electric Ivory OM1/OM2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP2SCDP10GMM Aqua OM3/OM4 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP2SCDZOM4 Aqua OM4 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
Packaging Detais
Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review