Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
CFP2 Brocade 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

CFP2 Brocade 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver

#50137

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Brocade equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: CFP2-LR4-100G
MFG PART#: 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  2,000.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Sep. 30
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Brocade 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Brocade Genuine 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type CFP2 Max Data Rate 112Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components 4x DFB
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Partial Test Show

FS.COM Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passed through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at Fiberstore's test center, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    12 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    10
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Robert June 24,2016
5.0
Great ricing, awesome customer service!!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Francis June 19,2016
5.0
The more times use FS.COM, the more I like the company!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Benjamin June 10,2016
5.0
Excellent way to shop. Good price. Great shipping. Great discount offer.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Robert June 7,2016
5.0
I was looking for, at a reasonable price.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Richard June 5,2016
5.0
Good site, Good prices
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John May 28,2016
5.0
Very pleased with the quick delivery...product met my expectations
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Verity March 13,2016
4.0
My questions were answered very quickly. Perfect service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Pantxike February 28,2016
4.0
Works like it should for a lot cheaper than anywhere else!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
teresa simmons February 27,2016
5.0
Excellent quality, could't ask for better, unbelievable
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Uisdean February 17,2016
5.0
fast shipping and good service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2