Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
QSFP28 Arista QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

QSFP28 Arista QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver

#48853

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Arista equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP28-LR4-100G
MFG PART#: QSFP-100G-LR4
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  2,800.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Wed. Oct. 5
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Arista QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Arista Genuine QSFP-100G-LR4 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components 4x DFB
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Arista Networks 100G QSFP28 Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard100GQSFP28QSFP-100G-SR4QSFP28, 100GBase-SR4, 850nm, MMF, 100m@OM3, 150m@OM4, MTP/MPO, DOMdownload
Standard100GQSFP28QSFP-100G-LR4QSFP28, 100GBase-LR4, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload

Partial Test Show

FS.COM Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passed through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at Fiberstore's test center, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.6

    15 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    10
    4 Stars
    4
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
James July 13,2016
5.0
Good solid company
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Glenn July 4,2016
5.0
Your web site is easy to understand and get around
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Edward June 27,2016
5.0
1st purchase a very pleasant experience
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Mark June 26,2016
5.0
went far above my customer expectations.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John June 4,2016
5.0
Service like this will definitely keep coming and telling others just what great company you are.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Tyrone June 1,2016
5.0
Nice website, easy ordering
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
William May 25,2016
5.0
Easy to use, good prices
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
James May 13,2016
4.0
they have the best prices and the quickest delivery
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Russell April 25,2016
4.0
I love the cheap prices
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ronald April 19,2016
4.0
Always a nice experience shopping
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2