Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Customized CFP4 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Customized CFP4 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver

#48572

Every transceiver is individually tested on corresponding equipment, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatible with Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade and other brands.

FS P/N: CFP4-LR4-100G
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  7,900.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Wed. Sep. 28
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

100GBASE-LR4 and OTN CFP4 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Part Number CFP4-LR4-100G Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type CFP4 Max Data Rate 112Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components 4x DFB
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Partial Test Show

FS.COM Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passed through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at Fiberstore's test center, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    5 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    5
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Robison July 12,2016
5.0
Website is easy to understand and simple to navigate.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
William July 7,2016
5.0
Great selection and prices. Easy checkout. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Norman June 2,2016
5.0
I got my order very quickly and was pleasantly surprised to see great quality of the item. It exceeded my expectations!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Turner May 31,2016
5.0
What a wonderful shopping experience.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
David May 11,2016
5.0
Product arrived very fast and packaged very well.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)