Customer Service: 1 (253) 277 3058
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1M MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Polarity B, Elite, LSZH Bunch
Tap Click image to expand

1M MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Polarity B, Elite, LSZH Bunch

#43934

0.35dB IL; MTP Female to MTP Female connector; 3.0mm LSZH bunch cable designed for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center.

FS P/N: 12FMTPOM4
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  39.00
Availability: 392 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

MTP Female to MTP Female 10G OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable


MTP cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. The MTP trunk cables are designed for data center solutions supporting the topologies as specified in the data center standards EN50173-5, ISO/IEC 24764 and TIA-942. This 12 fiber trunk cable is used for direct switch to switch connectivity with no patch panels or intermediate trunks - rack to rack for leaf/spine.

Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Female (pinless) Connector B MTP Female (pinless)
Fibre Mode 10G OM4 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB Return Loss MTP≥20dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Quality Certification

Highlights

12 Fiber MTP-MTP Trunk Cable
  • High-quality cable with 3D interferometer tested MTP connector
  • Low insertion loss and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety
  • Used for direct switch to switch connectivity with no patch panels or intermediate trunks
MTP/MPO Trunk Cables 
12 Fiber MTP-MTP Trunk Cable

Higher Port Density, Delivers the Higher Bandwidth
MTP/MPO Trunk Cables 0.35dB Low IL MTP Connector
0.35dB Low IL MTP Connector

High-performanced MTP connector with 0.35dB ultra low insertion loss.

Multi-fiber Termination Push-on

Known for compact design and simple insertion and removal, it's easier to install, just pull 1 cable 12 fibers for one easy plug-in.

MTP/MPO Trunk Cables 
Multi-fiber Termination Push-on
MTP/MPO Trunk Cables Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated
Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated

Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources.

Protective Dust Cap

Protect fiber connectors from contaminates and damage that can cause serious network slowdowns or crashes.

MTP/MPO Trunk Cables 
Protective Dust Cap

QSFP+ End-to-end Connection through Dedicated 12-fiber MTP Trunk
MTP/MPO Trunk Cables 
QSFP+ End-to-end Connection through Dedicated 12-fiber MTP Trunk

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

  • MTP/MPO Trunk Cables

    Waterproof LDPE(Low-density polyethylene) plastic packing for each cable.

  • MTP/MPO Trunk Cables

    Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.

  • MTP/MPO Trunk Cables

    K=K Corrugated Carton for carton package, providing maximum protection of your items.

Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    16 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    15
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review
Previous
Page 1 of 2