Customer Service: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-D SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-D SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM Transceiver

#42487

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX60
MFG PART#: SFP-10G-BX60D-I
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  330.00
Availability: 35 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-D SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 60km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Compatible Brand Cisco Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX Max Cable Distance 60km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 1~6dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-38 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.6

    8 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    5
    4 Stars
    3
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
David August 14,2016
4.0
It seems that they really care for their customers. I will definitely shop there again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Aaron July 2,2016
4.0
Nick at FS.COM is very easy to work with and gets our materials to us in a very timely manner. I wish all of our vendors made it this easy.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Steven June 15,2016
4.0
The service was timely and easy to follow. The repair of my system took a minimum amount of time.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Sandel June 5,2016
5.0
Always find exactly what I'm looking at the right price and easy checkout.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Roberto Riveros May 26,2016
5.0
Great Site for shopping
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Scott Townsend February 15,2016
5.0
Simple,fast and good prices
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Repeat Buyer February 4,2016
5.0
Always a pleasure to order from FS.COM
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Justin Traywick January 1,2016
5.0
They always had a good selection to choose from as well as fast shipping. I enjoy doing business them!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)