Customer Service: 1 (347) 682 5079
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC Simplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Blue), Zirconia Ceramic
Tap Click image to expand

Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC Simplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Blue), Zirconia Ceramic

#41999

Desinged for fiber optic backbone solution through Zirconia Ceramic ferrule inserts, allows for high density rack mount enclosures installation.

FS P/N: FHD-FAP12LCSZSMF
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  10.00
Availability: 94 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:
12-Position LC Fiber Adapter Panel, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures
No.of Adapter/Port 12 Fiber Count 12
Adapter Type LC Simplex(Blue) Fiber Mode OS2
Material of Sleeve Zirconia Ceramic Plate C.R.S POWDER COATED
FAP Orientation Horizontal Dimensions(mm)109.2*35.3*44(L*W*H)
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures
Key Features and Benefits

Provides a complete system solution for connectivity Meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements Allows for the industry's highest patch field density and fiber counts Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes
Drawing and Dimension(mm)
FS.COM LC Series Fiber Adapter Panels
FIBERSTORE FAPS ADAPTER COLOR FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX SPLIT SLEEVERS
FHD-FAP12LCDPOM1 Electric Ivory OM1 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP12LCSZSMF Blue OS2 Simplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP12LCDP10GMM Aqua OM3/OM4 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP12LCDPOM2 Electric Ivory OM2 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP12LCSZ10GMM Aqua OM3/OM4 Simplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP8LCDZSMF Blue OS2 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP8LCDPOM1 Electric Ivory OM1 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP8LCDP1GMM Electric Ivory OM1/OM2 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6LCDP10GMM Aqua OM3/OM4 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6LCDP1GMM Electric Ivory OM1/OM2 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6LCDPOM1 Electric Ivory OM1 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP12LCDZSMF Blue OS2 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP8LCDP10GMM Aqua OM3/OM4 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6LCDZSMF Blue OS2 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
Packaging Details
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
psss3fg July 31,2016
5.0
I got my order in 3 working days as promised and it is a very nice product. Packing was great and it all came at a very good price. I will buy again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Escalante July 23,2016
5.0
Good adapter panel with relative low price. Satisfied with the purchase.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Arnold June 26,2016
5.0
The adapter panels work great for my network. I will buy from you again.
Problem with this review? (1) (0)
Bell June 13,2016
5.0
Professional service and high-quality product, I enjoy my shopong with FS.COM.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)