Customer Service: 1 (347) 682 5079
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
15m Extreme Networks 10GB-4-F15-QSFP Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
Tap Click image to expand

15m Extreme Networks 10GB-4-F15-QSFP Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

#40380

Every cable is individually tested on full range of Extreme Networks equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC
MFG PART#: 10GB-4-F15-QSFP
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  210.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Sep. 30
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Extreme Networks 10GB-4-F15-QSFP Compatible 40G QSFP+ Breakout AOC (15-meter, QSFP+ to 4 SFP+)

Product Details

Extreme Genuine 10GB-4-F15-QSFP Vendor Name Fiberstore
Connector Type QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Type Active Optical Cable Cable Length 15m(49.2ft)
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8544700000

Test Center:

Extreme X670V


Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

FS.COM offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications.
40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers.
Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management.
Solution 1 --- Saving Cost
QSFP+ To 4xSFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable is a kit, which includes the (1) QSFP, (4) SFP+ and (1) OM4 breakout cable.
For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.
Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management
Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 9 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-4 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review