Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Brocade XBR-000218 Compatible 10G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Brocade XBR-000218 Compatible 10G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

#39624

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Brocade equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
MFG PART#: XBR-000218
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  16.00
Availability: 2152 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Brocade XBR-000218 Compatible 10G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Brocade Genuine XBR-000218 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.51875Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Brocade XBR-000218 is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

Brocade DCX 8510
Brocade 6510/ 6520

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    14 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    11
    4 Stars
    3
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Larry July 31,2016
5.0
They are very honest about the options you have and explain the pros and cons of any special offers.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jason July 13,2016
5.0
wow, really cheap, I have save monney, the service is great.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Mose June 23,2016
4.0
Good solid construction, easy to use.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jeffrey June 12,2016
5.0
My order was received in 4 days and the quality was excellent. Just wanted to share.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Alan June 9,2016
5.0
It was like dealing with the friendly local store of the old days, but with internet prices!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Maurice June 1,2016
5.0
I can now review it. So far, it gets top marks in all categories
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Roland May 12,2016
4.0
Great people they got working there. Good prices too.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Hugo April 25,2016
5.0
They ship what they say and they ship it when they say they will, what more can an online vendor offer us?
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Samuel April 9,2016
5.0
Overall great experience. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Nestor March 20,2016
5.0
This company is amazing, the service was so good
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2