Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Finisar FTL410QD2C Compatible 40GBASE-SR4/4x10GBASE-SR QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Finisar FTL410QD2C Compatible 40GBASE-SR4/4x10GBASE-SR QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM Transceiver

#36882

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Finisar network equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-CSR4-40G
MFG PART#: FTL410QD2C
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  110.00
Availability: 324 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Finisar FTL410QD2C Compatible 40GBASE-SR4/4x10GBASE-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Finisar Genuine FTL410QD2C Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 400m @ OM4 MMF
Interface MTP/MPO Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Partial Test Show

FS.COM Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passed through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at Fiberstore's test center, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    13 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    13
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
sandy July 7,2016
5.0
this is awesome shop
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Chris July 7,2016
5.0
Great company with great products
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Karl Omara June 26,2016
5.0
Always knowledgeable people available to answer questions
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Sipho June 22,2016
5.0
Quick and easy, and better than Amazon.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jackie May 29,2016
5.0
Always has products in stock that I need
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John Shannon May 17,2016
5.0
I am a multiple time customer. Excellent service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
carla May 14,2016
5.0
The system for ordering was easy to navigate.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jenny May 6,2016
5.0
Excellent price, easy to use site, will use again , and highly recommend to family and friends.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Patrick April 19,2016
5.0
The information is excellent and the service quick and efficient.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Gillian March 27,2016
5.0
Site easy to navigate, deals are very good.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2