Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Finisar FTL4C3QE1C Compatible 40GBASE-LM4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Finisar FTL4C3QE1C Compatible 40GBASE-LM4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km DOM Transceiver

#36640

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Finisar network equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-LX4-40G
MFG PART#: FTL4C3QE1C
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  400.00
Availability: 435 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Finisar FTL4C3QE1C Compatible 40GBASE-LM4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 160m/1km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Finisar Genuine FTL4C3QE1C Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 160m @ OM4 MMF, 1km over SMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type MMF/SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Partial Test Show

FS.COM Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passed through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at Fiberstore's test center, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

Package option: 4 units in a carton box with visual plastic window or 1 unit in a transparent tray box, which has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request, please contact us at sales@fs.com .

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.4

    7 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Varun June 8,2016
5.0
Expedited shipping,love it!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
James May 22,2016
5.0
Clear and easy to follow website 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Balkishan May 10,2016
5.0
You guys offer most items on competitive price to other vendors. Thanks.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Brett May 1,2016
5.0
Always the best price!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Hasan Rizvi April 5,2016
4.0
Item exactly as advertised, arrived before estimated date.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Farhan January 19,2016
4.0
Excellent prices and selection!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Darren December 15,2015
3.0
I wanted too long before my item arrived.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)